SOLACE UNIVERSAL

MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEHUMIDIFICATION SYSTEM - ONE SYSTEM DELIVERS EVERYTHING YOU NEED!

The EvoHeat Solace Universal dehumidification system maintains a delicate balance of humidity control and manages air and water temperatures for maximum comfort at the lowest costs. It uses refrigeration technology to dehumidify the space and recycle the waste energy to heat both the air and pool water. The EvoHeat Solace Universal dehumidification system takes advantage of the dry outdoor air to control humidity and ventilates the room while reducing operational costs. It can extract the latent heat from the dehumidification process to heat the air and pool water, returning five units of heat energy for every unit energy it consumed (C.O.P.= 5), which has a recorded saving from 40% to 60% over the conventional outside air dilution systems. This system is designed with resilient components specially selected to withstand the harsh indoor pool environment, delivering satisfaction and low maintenance year after year, which not only helps to eliminate corrosion and structure damage to both the structure and interior furnishings but also improves the indoor quality for staff and patrons.

  • Designed with accurate and efficient components
  • Humidity is precisely controlled between 50% and 60% for maximized comfort
  • Optimum water and air temperature
  • One unit = multiple functions
  • Recycles wasted energy from the dehumidification process to heat the pool water and air for FREE
  • Recovers energy from exhaust air to inlet fresh air in the ERV core
  • Minimal maintenance ensuring a high return on investment

MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEHUMIDIFICATION SYSTEM - ONE SYSTEM DELIVERS EVERYTHING YOU NEED!

ERV Core

With the ERV core, the Solace Universal reduces outdoor air load b up to 80%

Sophisticated controller with 7-inch touch display

The Solace Universal features a sophisticated 7-inch touch screen display that hosts automatic control along with an intelligent system self-diagnostics.

Hydrophilic evaporator with polyurethane coating

The hydrophilic evaporator with polyurethane coating protects the unit against corrosion without affecting it’s operating efficiency.

Critical component protection

The Solace Universal is designed with the refrigeration and electrical components on the outside of the air stream for protection.

Non-allergenic filtration filters

With the non-allergenic filtration replaceable filters will not support fungus or bacteria growth.

Industrial grade sensor

The industrial grade sensor made in Japan are the best in the world.

Scroll compressors

Low energy consumption, quiet operation, located outside the air stream.

Refrigerant R410a/R407c

The Solace Universal uses Refrigerant R410a/R407c which are environmentally friendly gas with high efficiency.

Titanium heat exchanger

The titanium water heat exchanger delivers pool water heating from recovered heat.

Full protections

The Solace Universal comes will full protections against current-leakage, overload, over-current, overheating and phase error.

Energy efficient fans and Simems motors

Designed with energy efficient fans and Simems motors with low noise and variable speed.

How it Works

SPECIFICATIONTYPEC 150C 250C 350C 500C 600C 800C 1000C 1250
Dehumidification capacityLitre/h1525355060800100125
Air heating capacitykW/h16.329.838.249.662.883.799.2138.9
Supply aircbm/h3000500070001000012000150002000025000
External static pressurePa300300300300300300300300
Compressor consumption powerkW/h5.38.112.416.220.626.232.443
Fan motor consumption powerkW/h1.52.2345.55.57.511
Total consumption powerkW/h6.810.315.420.226.131.739.954
Rated currentA12.818.628.836.44657.271.895.8
Fresh air cbm/h0-7500-12500-17500-25000-30000-37500-50000-6250
Fresh air valvetypeAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Air filtertypeG4G4G4G4G4G4G4G4
Power supplyv/hz/ph380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3380-415/50/3
RefrigeranttypeR410aR410aR410aR410aR410aR410aR410aR410a
Condensing water drain connectionsinch3/43/41111 1/41 1/41 1/2
Dimension - mmL

W

H

2500

1000

1080

3000

1100

1380

3500

1250

1600

3500

1600

1600

4000

1600

1850

4000

2000

1850

4500

2000

2070

4500

2000

2370

Weightkgs600800105012501500180022002500
OPTIONAL HEATING SYSTEM
Pool heating capacitykW/h2538587694132152214
Pool water flowcbm/h512.915.820.628.7334351.6
Pool water connectionmm5050506375759090
OPTIONAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
Cooling capacitykW/h18.427.94355.870.495.8111.6159.8
Outdoor unit fan motor powerkW/h0.60.61.22.42.42.44.83.2
Dimension - mmL

W

H

750

750

1060

750

750

1060

1460

760

1060

1460

760

1060

1460

760

1060

1460

760

1060

1460

760

1060

2000

1000

1900

Weightkgs60100100100100100100300
Quantity to dehumidification systempcs11122242
OPTIONAL AUXILIARY AIR HEATING SYSTEM
Auxiliary hot water coil/ Electric heater (return air temp 30*C, return water temp 60*C)kW2135497084105140175
Inlet/outlet water pipe diameterDN25DN40DN40DN50DN65DN65DN65DN80

*Test Standard: dry bulb temperature of 30°C, relative humidity of 80RH% **All specification subject to change without notice.

CALL US NOW FOR A FREE POOL HEATING EVALUATION ON 1300 859 933!!